List of captive giant pandas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Location of birth | !Location of birth | ||
!Date of death | !Date of death | ||
|- | |||
|'''Ai Bao''' | |||
|Female | |||
|Everland Amusement Park | |||
|South Korea | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hua Ni''' | |'''Hua Ni''' | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 14 July 2023
| This page is considered an article stub and needs expanding. Please consider adding your knowledge to this page. WikiAnimal was founded April 2023 by a small, but growing, community of animal enthusiasts If you, like us, are animal fans please consider joining WikiAnimal and help spread knowledge, compassion and a love of animals around the world. |
This is a list of captive giant pandas.
| Name | Sex | Captive at | Country | Birth date | Location of birth | Date of death |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ai Bao | Female | Everland Amusement Park | South Korea | |||
| Hua Ni | Female | Everland Amusement Park | South Korea | |||
| Hua Zui Ba | Female | Zoo Aquarium de Madrid | Spain | |||
| Jiao Qing | Male | Berlin Zoo | Germany | |||
| Jiu Jiu | Madrid Zoo | Spain | Sep 2021 | |||
| Lin Hui | Chiang Mai Zoo | Thailand | Apr, 2023 | |||
| Lun Lun | Zoo Atlanta | USA | ||||
| Mei Xiang | Female | Smithsonian National Zoo | USA | |||
| Meng Lan | Beijing Zoo | China | July 2015 | Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding | ||
| Meng Meng | Female | Berlin Zoo | Germany | |||
| Sheng Yi | Female | National Zoo of Malaysia | Malaysia | |||
| Xi Lun | Zoo Atlanta | USA | ||||
| Xin Xin | Chapultepec Zoo | Mexico | ||||
| Ya Lun | Zoo Atlanta | USA | ||||
| Yang Yang | Zoo Atlanta | USA | ||||
| Yingying | Ocean Park | Hong Kong | ||||
| You You | Beauval Zoo | France | ||||
| You You | Madrid Zoo | Spain | Sep 2021 | |||
| Yuan Xin | Female | Everland Amusement Park | South Korea | |||
| Yuan Zi | Beauval Zoo | France | ||||
| Yuanzai | Taipei Zoo | Taiwan | Jul 2013 |