User:Paige/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* [https://web.archive.org/web/20090202031033/http://www.onevoice-ear.org/english/campaigns/marine_mammals/memo.html Secret Memo Reveals Support Role of Japan's Aquarium Industry in Dolphin Slaughter] | * [https://web.archive.org/web/20090202031033/http://www.onevoice-ear.org/english/campaigns/marine_mammals/memo.html Secret Memo Reveals Support Role of Japan's Aquarium Industry in Dolphin Slaughter] | ||
* https://www.theguardian.com/world/2023/apr/18/japans-toxic-dolphin-meat-contains-mercury-up-to-100-times-safe-level-test-shows | * https://www.theguardian.com/world/2023/apr/18/japans-toxic-dolphin-meat-contains-mercury-up-to-100-times-safe-level-test-shows | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Dark Raven (IRE) | |||
|15 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Aintree | |||
|Fell - Broke Hind Legs - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Hill Sixteen | |||
|15 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Aintree | |||
|Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Caesar Nero | |||
|14 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Leicester Flat | |||
|Fatally Injured- | |||
|- | |||
|Envoye Special (FR) | |||
|13 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Aintree | |||
|Fell Running Loose - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Tallow For Coal (IRE) | |||
|10 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Chepstow NH | |||
|Broke Hind Leg - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Clay Rogers (IRE) | |||
|02 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Ascot NH | |||
|Fell - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Gamaret (FR) | |||
|02 Apr, 2023 | |||
|Ascot NH | |||
|Fell - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Tone The Barone | |||
|25 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Lingfield AW | |||
|Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Ballabawn (IRE) | |||
|25 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Bangor-On-Dee | |||
|Broke Down - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Hunsbury | |||
|25 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Bangor-On-Dee | |||
|Fatally Injured After Jumping Hurdle - | |||
|- | |||
|Jacks Profit (IRE) | |||
|23 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Ludlow | |||
|Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Maypole Class (IRE) | |||
|19 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Carlisle NH | |||
|Hit Fence - Injured Near-Foreleg - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|De Wanted Warrior (IRE) | |||
|19 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Chepstow NH | |||
|Pulled Up - Lame - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Mackelduff (FR) | |||
|18 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Uttoxeter | |||
|Injured Near-Hind Leg after Jumping Fence - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Western Safire (IRE) | |||
|18 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Kempton Park NH | |||
|Pulled Up - Lost Action - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Echo Watt (FR) | |||
|18 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Fontwell | |||
|Pulled Up - Lame - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Monymusk Lad (IRE) | |||
|17 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Fakenham | |||
|Broke Near-Hind Leg On Bend- | |||
|- | |||
|Not Bad Are You | |||
|17 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Doncaster NH | |||
|Pulled Up - Fatally Injured- | |||
|- | |||
|Malinello | |||
|14 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Cheltenham | |||
|Fell - Died minutes later from Injuries- | |||
|- | |||
|Surdoue De Ballon (FR) | |||
|13 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Plumpton | |||
|Collapsed And Died After Race- | |||
|- | |||
|Chanting Hill (IRE) | |||
|10 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Ayr NH | |||
|Fell - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Borntobealeader (IRE) | |||
|07 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Southwell AW | |||
|Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Lou Trek (FR) | |||
|06 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Southwell NH | |||
|Fell on Bend - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Head Law (FR) | |||
|04 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Newbury NH | |||
|Fell - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Unrequited Love (IRE) | |||
|04 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Wolverhampton | |||
|Pulled Up - Lame On Near-Foreleg - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Lillywave | |||
|02 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Taunton | |||
|Finished Race Lame - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Call Me Freddie | |||
|01 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Wincanton | |||
|Fatally Injured Running Loose- | |||
|- | |||
|Exit Poll (IRE) | |||
|01 Mar, 2023 | |||
|Wincanton | |||
|Broke Near-Hind Leg - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Flann | |||
|28 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Leicester NH | |||
|Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Turina | |||
|20 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Lingfield NH | |||
|Fell - Broke Neck and Broke Foreleg - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Getabeau (IRE) | |||
|19 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Musselburgh NH | |||
|Broke Down - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Hard Iron (IRE) | |||
|19 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Musselburgh NH | |||
|Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Moot Court (IRE) | |||
|16 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Leicester NH | |||
|Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Pillars Of Earth | |||
|16 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Chelmsford | |||
|Broke Down - Fatally Injured- | |||
|- | |||
|Arcenos Adventure (IRE) | |||
|10 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Bangor-On-Dee | |||
|Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Auriferous (IRE) | |||
|06 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Fontwell | |||
|Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Maggie Barrett (IRE) | |||
|05 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Musselburgh NH | |||
|Fell - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Thats A Given (FR) | |||
|05 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Musselburgh NH | |||
|Fell - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Hemlock | |||
|04 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Musselburgh NH | |||
|Fell - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Torula (IRE) | |||
|02 Feb, 2023 | |||
|Wincanton | |||
|Collapsed And Died After Race- | |||
|- | |||
|Franco d Aunou (FR) | |||
|30 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Hereford | |||
|Fell - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Morningside | |||
|29 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Sedgefield | |||
|Fell - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Rocked Up (IRE) | |||
|27 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Doncaster NH | |||
|Fell on Bend - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Admiral Jack (IRE) | |||
|20 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Newcastle AW | |||
|Pulled Up - Fatally Injured- | |||
|- | |||
|The Perfect Crown (IRE) | |||
|16 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Wolverhampton | |||
|Fell on Bend - Broke Both Front Legs - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Sa Alors (FR) | |||
|16 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Hereford | |||
|Fell - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|The Cob (IRE) | |||
|13 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Huntingdon | |||
|Fell - Dead- | |||
|- | |||
|Ballyglass (IRE) | |||
|10 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Doncaster NH | |||
|Pulled Up - Fatally Injured- | |||
|- | |||
|First Illusion (IRE) | |||
|07 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Newcastle NH | |||
|Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- | |||
|- | |||
|Dont Tell David (IRE) | |||
|06 Jan, 2023 | |||
|Ludlow | |||
|Pulled Up - Injured On Bend - Destroyed- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 05:58, 19 April 2023
Taiji
- A Veterinary and Behavioral Analysis of Dolphin Killing Methods Currently Used in the “Drive Hunt” in Taiji, Japan
- Secret Memo Reveals Support Role of Japan's Aquarium Industry in Dolphin Slaughter
- https://www.theguardian.com/world/2023/apr/18/japans-toxic-dolphin-meat-contains-mercury-up-to-100-times-safe-level-test-shows
| Dark Raven (IRE) | 15 Apr, 2023 | Aintree | Fell - Broke Hind Legs - Destroyed- |
| Hill Sixteen | 15 Apr, 2023 | Aintree | Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- |
| Caesar Nero | 14 Apr, 2023 | Leicester Flat | Fatally Injured- |
| Envoye Special (FR) | 13 Apr, 2023 | Aintree | Fell Running Loose - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Tallow For Coal (IRE) | 10 Apr, 2023 | Chepstow NH | Broke Hind Leg - Destroyed- |
| Clay Rogers (IRE) | 02 Apr, 2023 | Ascot NH | Fell - Dead- |
| Gamaret (FR) | 02 Apr, 2023 | Ascot NH | Fell - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Tone The Barone | 25 Mar, 2023 | Lingfield AW | Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Ballabawn (IRE) | 25 Mar, 2023 | Bangor-On-Dee | Broke Down - Destroyed- |
| Hunsbury | 25 Mar, 2023 | Bangor-On-Dee | Fatally Injured After Jumping Hurdle - |
| Jacks Profit (IRE) | 23 Mar, 2023 | Ludlow | Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Maypole Class (IRE) | 19 Mar, 2023 | Carlisle NH | Hit Fence - Injured Near-Foreleg - Destroyed- |
| De Wanted Warrior (IRE) | 19 Mar, 2023 | Chepstow NH | Pulled Up - Lame - Destroyed- |
| Mackelduff (FR) | 18 Mar, 2023 | Uttoxeter | Injured Near-Hind Leg after Jumping Fence - Destroyed- |
| Western Safire (IRE) | 18 Mar, 2023 | Kempton Park NH | Pulled Up - Lost Action - Destroyed- |
| Echo Watt (FR) | 18 Mar, 2023 | Fontwell | Pulled Up - Lame - Destroyed- |
| Monymusk Lad (IRE) | 17 Mar, 2023 | Fakenham | Broke Near-Hind Leg On Bend- |
| Not Bad Are You | 17 Mar, 2023 | Doncaster NH | Pulled Up - Fatally Injured- |
| Malinello | 14 Mar, 2023 | Cheltenham | Fell - Died minutes later from Injuries- |
| Surdoue De Ballon (FR) | 13 Mar, 2023 | Plumpton | Collapsed And Died After Race- |
| Chanting Hill (IRE) | 10 Mar, 2023 | Ayr NH | Fell - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Borntobealeader (IRE) | 07 Mar, 2023 | Southwell AW | Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Lou Trek (FR) | 06 Mar, 2023 | Southwell NH | Fell on Bend - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Head Law (FR) | 04 Mar, 2023 | Newbury NH | Fell - Dead- |
| Unrequited Love (IRE) | 04 Mar, 2023 | Wolverhampton | Pulled Up - Lame On Near-Foreleg - Destroyed- |
| Lillywave | 02 Mar, 2023 | Taunton | Finished Race Lame - Destroyed- |
| Call Me Freddie | 01 Mar, 2023 | Wincanton | Fatally Injured Running Loose- |
| Exit Poll (IRE) | 01 Mar, 2023 | Wincanton | Broke Near-Hind Leg - Destroyed- |
| Flann | 28 Feb, 2023 | Leicester NH | Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- |
| Grand Turina | 20 Feb, 2023 | Lingfield NH | Fell - Broke Neck and Broke Foreleg - Dead- |
| Getabeau (IRE) | 19 Feb, 2023 | Musselburgh NH | Broke Down - Destroyed- |
| Hard Iron (IRE) | 19 Feb, 2023 | Musselburgh NH | Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- |
| Moot Court (IRE) | 16 Feb, 2023 | Leicester NH | Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Pillars Of Earth | 16 Feb, 2023 | Chelmsford | Broke Down - Fatally Injured- |
| Arcenos Adventure (IRE) | 10 Feb, 2023 | Bangor-On-Dee | Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- |
| Auriferous (IRE) | 06 Feb, 2023 | Fontwell | Fell - Broke Neck - Dead- |
| Maggie Barrett (IRE) | 05 Feb, 2023 | Musselburgh NH | Fell - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Thats A Given (FR) | 05 Feb, 2023 | Musselburgh NH | Fell - Dead- |
| Hemlock | 04 Feb, 2023 | Musselburgh NH | Fell - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Torula (IRE) | 02 Feb, 2023 | Wincanton | Collapsed And Died After Race- |
| Franco d Aunou (FR) | 30 Jan, 2023 | Hereford | Fell - Dead- |
| Morningside | 29 Jan, 2023 | Sedgefield | Fell - Dead- |
| Rocked Up (IRE) | 27 Jan, 2023 | Doncaster NH | Fell on Bend - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Admiral Jack (IRE) | 20 Jan, 2023 | Newcastle AW | Pulled Up - Fatally Injured- |
| The Perfect Crown (IRE) | 16 Jan, 2023 | Wolverhampton | Fell on Bend - Broke Both Front Legs - Destroyed- |
| Sa Alors (FR) | 16 Jan, 2023 | Hereford | Fell - Injured - Destroyed- |
| The Cob (IRE) | 13 Jan, 2023 | Huntingdon | Fell - Dead- |
| Ballyglass (IRE) | 10 Jan, 2023 | Doncaster NH | Pulled Up - Fatally Injured- |
| First Illusion (IRE) | 07 Jan, 2023 | Newcastle NH | Pulled Up - Injured - Destroyed- |
| Dont Tell David (IRE) | 06 Jan, 2023 | Ludlow | Pulled Up - Injured On Bend - Destroyed- |