automoderated, Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, interviewers, moderator, news, quiz
1,574
edits
m (→Research) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022||[https://faunalytics.org/local-action-as-stepping-stone/ Local Action For Animals As A Stepping Stone To State Protections]||Looks at whether local laws have laid the groundwork for laws at the state level of government, and whether this is a viable avenue for creating meaningful change for animals | |2022||[https://faunalytics.org/local-action-as-stepping-stone/ Local Action For Animals As A Stepping Stone To State Protections]||Looks at whether local laws have laid the groundwork for laws at the state level of government, and whether this is a viable avenue for creating meaningful change for animals | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Date | |||
!Title | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|April 13 | |||
|[https://faunalytics.org/looking-closer-at-u-s-attitudes-toward-factory-farming/ Looking Closer At U.S. Attitudes Toward Factory Farming] | |||
|Compared to previous research, this U.S. survey found much less public support for action against factory farming in the name of animal welfare. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||