Jump to content

Faunalytics: Difference between revisions

Line 12: Line 12:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Faunalytics research (from Wikipedia)
|+Faunalytics research (import from Wikipedia)
|-
|-
!Date!!Title!!Description
!Date!!Title!!Description
Line 89: Line 89:
|[https://faunalytics.org/looking-closer-at-u-s-attitudes-toward-factory-farming/ Looking Closer At U.S. Attitudes Toward Factory Farming]
|[https://faunalytics.org/looking-closer-at-u-s-attitudes-toward-factory-farming/ Looking Closer At U.S. Attitudes Toward Factory Farming]
|Compared to previous research, this U.S. survey found much less public support for action against factory farming in the name of animal welfare.
|Compared to previous research, this U.S. survey found much less public support for action against factory farming in the name of animal welfare.
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}


automoderated, Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, interviewers, moderator, news, quiz
1,574

edits

By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies.